No. 1 is KF-EUROPE +19.37%
ONE EUROPEAN EQUITY FUND
Shows where this fund stands in its group. Not investment advice · Data as of 4 Nov 2026
ONE-EUROEQ invests through the master fund Eleva European Selection Fund 98.62%
This fund and the master fund each charge their own fees. See the fees section of this page for the actual fees
Over the past year it trailed half its group; over 5 years it returned +6.43% per year (Better than half the group)
No. 1 is KF-EUROPE +19.37%
Each bar is one fund in the AIMC European Equity group, sorted from highest to lowest return · Every share class is counted, and only funds with a full track record for the period are included · Calculated from NAV as of 4 Nov 2026
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results
| YTD | 1W | 2W | 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 7Y | MAX |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.50% | −0.06% | +0.84% | −0.86% | −4.03% | +2.90% | +7.54% | +43.92% | +36.54% | +78.42% | +99.57% |
Total return over each period, matching the NAV chart periods · Not annualised
Largest drawdown in the selected period −35.66% Previous peak 19 Feb 2020 (NAV 12.1101) → Trough 18 Mar 2020 (NAV 7.7912) · Back to the previous peak on 15 Feb 2021, after 10 months
Currently −6.72% from the peak NAV of 21.3942 (3 Jul 2026)
Over 5 years, ONE-EUROEQ returned 0.44 per unit of volatility, ranking 9 of 26 funds · The highest is ES-EG-A (0.82)
กองทุนเปิด วรรณ ยูโรเปี้ยน อิควิตี้ เน้นลงทุนในหน่วยลงทุนของ Eleva European Selection Fund Class I (EUR) acc (กองทุนหลัก) เพียงกองทุนเดียวเฉลี่ยในรอบปีบัญชีไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าทรัพย์สินสุทธิของกองทุน ทั้งนี้ กองทุนหลักเป็นกองทุนย่อยของ ELEVA UCITS FUND ซึ่งจัดตั้งตามกฎเกณฑ์ของ Undertaking… Its largest holdings are ASML Holding NV 5.78% · UniCredit SpA 3.38% · Banco Santander SA 3.35% (fact sheet 30 Sep 2026)
Risk level 6 of 8 (High risk). Since 27 Mar 2018, its NAV has fallen as much as −35.66% from its peak.
Actual total expense ratio (TER) 1.90% a year, against a ceiling of 6.42%. Management fee 1.61%. Front-end fee 1.50%. Back-end fee 0.00%. (Fact sheet 31 Aug 2026)
No. Gains or losses accumulate in the NAV, and investors receive their return when they redeem units
Minimum first purchase 1 THB, subsequent purchases 1 THB. Buy orders accepted until 15:30, sell orders until 15:30, and redemption proceeds are paid T+5
Hedged at the manager's discretion. As of 30 Sep 2026, 85.37% of the value of its foreign investments was hedged
Past performance is not a guarantee of future results · Investing involves risk. Investors should understand the product's features, return conditions and risks before making an investment decision · This fund invests abroad, so investors may lose or gain from exchange rate movements
Dutch company that makes machines that print circuit patterns onto wafers, including EUV machines
Retail loans, hire purchase and credit cards
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
Lends and takes deposits. Most income is interest
British company that makes engines for wide body jets such as the A350, military engines and submarine reactors
Based on the master fund's share of this fund's value (98.62% as of 30 Sep 2026) × each stock's weight in the master fund · stocks as of 30 Sep 2026 · fact sheet from Eleva · Illustrations are for explanation only, not individual stock recommendations
No. 1 is ES-EG-A +19.59% per year
No. 1 is ES-EG-A +11.22% per year
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Full year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +3.5 | +1.7 | −9.0 | +6.1 | +4.0 | +4.5 | −2.0 | +0.4 | −2.0 | −1.4 | −0.5 | · | +4.5* |
| 2025 | +6.1 | +1.9 | −6.4 | +0.7 | +4.9 | −0.3 | +1.6 | +0.5 | +3.1 | +2.3 | −0.2 | +3.0 | +18.2 |
| 2024 | +0.7 | +3.3 | +4.6 | −1.6 | +2.8 | −0.9 | +0.7 | +0.7 | −0.9 | −3.2 | +1.8 | −0.7 | +7.3 |
| 2023 | +8.0 | +2.0 | −1.2 | +1.9 | −1.8 | +2.4 | +0.2 | −2.3 | −2.1 | −4.1 | +7.0 | +3.5 | +13.6 |
| 2022 | −5.2 | −3.4 | +1.9 | −0.6 | −2.2 | −6.9 | +5.5 | −4.0 | −5.8 | +6.1 | +6.7 | −2.6 | −11.0 |